Thanks: 0
Results 1 to 6 of 6
Thread: Your Monthly Movies (march 2004)
-
Your Monthly Movies (march 2004)
summary: 13 movies, 1 concert, 3 LIVE concerts & 1 documentary
movies:
21 Grams (2003) 3.5
In the Cut (2003) 3
Zatoichi (2003) 4.5
Ginger Snaps (2000) 3
The Matrix Revolutions (2003) 2.5
Something's Gotta Give (2003) 4
The Rundown (Welcome to the Jungle) (2003) 2.5
Prey for Rock & Roll (2003) 3
In America (2002) 4
The Last Samurai (2003) 3.5
My Left Foot (1989) 4.5
Dzien swira (Day of the Wacko) (2002) 3
The Locals (2003) 3
Spider-Man 2 [workprint version] (2004) 5
concerts:
TOOL: live Oklahoma City, OK, Cox Convention Center (16 nov 2002) [bootleg]
live concerts:
06.03. Slon 'n' Sadez / Kisovec
19.03. The Bambi Molesters (Sisak, Croatia) / Kamnik, klub ZAKON
27.03. N'Toko / Trbovlje, Dom svobode (avla)
documentary's / short's:
G.G. Allin at Jerry Springer Talkshow (19??)
---
best of the month:
Spider-Man 2 [workprint version] (2004)
&
Zatoichi (2003)
worst of the month:
The Rundown (2003)
disappointment of the month:
The Matrix Revolutions (2003)
surprise of the month:
Something's Gotta Give (2003)
guilty 'pleasure' of the month:
My Left Foot (1989)
---
* Foundation for movie score is its invest inside individual movie genre.
-
3.5 Cold Mountain
4.0 Pieces Of April
4.5 The Matrix Revolutions
4.5 The Matrix Revolutions (reprise)
2.5 The Princess Blade
4.5 Clerks
2.5 Jay And Silent Bob Strike Back
2.0 The Rundown
3.5 My Wife Is A Gangster
Best Movies of the month: Clerks & The Matrix Revolutions.
Disappointment of the month: The Princess Blade
Worst of the month: The Rundown
My next month's schedule includes Mallrats, Chasing Amy, Dogma, A Nigth With Kevin Smith, Natural City, Ong-Bak, Branded To Kill, My Wife Is A Gangster 2, New Waterfond Girl, Real Women Have Curves and Zatoichi.
EDIT:
ZUBi, if this is what I thinks it's, then damn you're good...Last edited by amr.ramadan; 04-01-2004 at 02:34 AM.
-
Evolution (2001) - 3
Bounce ko gals (1997) - 5
Ssagaji My Honey (2004) - 2
Mummy Returns (2001) - 3.5
When the Last Sword is Drawn (2003) - 4
Cave of Silken Web, The (1967) - 3
Anna in Kungfu-land (2003) - 1
Final Destination (2000) - 4
Kozure Okami 5 (1973) - 4.5
Mr. Vampire 2 (1986) - 3.5
Memories of Murder (2003) - 4
Black Angel Vol. 2 (1998) - 4
Hotel Hibiscus (2002) - 4
Lady Snowblood (1973) - 5
Art of War, The (2000) - 2.5
Street Fighter, The (1974) - 5
Purple Storm - 3
Into The Mirror (2003) - 3.5
Heartbreakers (2001) - 4
Best of the month:
Bounce ko gals
Worst of the month:
Anna in Kungfu-land
@Zubi: Spiderman 2 ?????
-
hm, only two movies last month and both sucked
worst / disappointments of the month
the passion of the christ
gothika
concerts on dvd:
placebo - soulmates never die
r.e.m. - perfect square
dave gahan - paper monsters
concert in theater :
placebo - soulmates never die
live concert:
wir sind helden / franz ferdinandsomebody told me you have a boyfriend who looks like a girldfriend that i had in february of last year the killers
-
Originally Posted by sex maniac
It's was April 1st joke...
-
No movies for me in february and march...
BUT I'LL BE BACK IN APRIL!!!
Similar Threads
-
Your Monthly Movies (february 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 7Last Post: 03-03-2004, 07:32 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (january 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 15Last Post: 02-14-2004, 03:09 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (october)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 11Last Post: 11-02-2003, 05:57 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (march)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 5Last Post: 03-31-2003, 09:14 PM -
Your Monthly movies (January)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 13Last Post: 02-10-2003, 12:01 PM
Bookmarks