Thanks: 0
Results 1 to 9 of 9
Thread: Your Monthly Movies (april 2004)
-
Your Monthly Movies (april 2004)
summary: 11 movies, 1 concert, 3 LIVE concerts & 7 documentary/shorts
movies:
Altered States (1980) 3
Big Fish (2003) 3.5
House of Sand and Fog (2003) 4
Ironweed (1987) 3.5
The Butterfly Effect (2004) 3.5
Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 4
Saints and Soldiers (2003) 3.5
Bang Rajan - Legend of the Village Warriors (2001) 4
Osama (2003) 3.5
The Third Man (1949) 3.5
Miracle (2004) 3.5
concerts:
RAGE AGAINST THE MACHINE: Live At The Grand Olympic Auditorium (2003)
live concerts:
03.04. Phoenix, Nemo, Big Foot Mama / Trbovlje, Dom svobode
24.04. Moveknowledgement / Hrastnik
28.04. Eyesburn (Beograd) / Ljubljana, Orto klub
documentary's / short's:
Touching the Void (2003)
EDO MAAJKA: Trajno nastanjeni stranac (2003)
PINK FLOYD: The Dark Side of the Moon (Classic Albums) (2003)
DEEP PURPLE: Machine Head (Classic Albums) (2002)
BEHIND THE MUSIC (VH-1): Megadeth
The Armyof Darkness - EXTRAS: The Men Behind The Army (narrated by Bruce Campbell)
(a)torzija (2002) -> short Slovenian movie (Oscar 2004 nomination)
---
best of the month:
Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004)
worst of the month:
NONE really
disappointment of the month:
Altered States (1980)
surprise of the month:
Bang Rajan - Legend of the Village Warriors (2001)
guilty 'pleasure' of the month:
Touching the Void (2003)
---
* Foundation for movie score is its invest inside individual movie genre.Last edited by ZUBi; 05-01-2004 at 12:11 PM.
-
best of the month:
dawn of the dead (2004) 7/10
suprise/guilty pleasure of the month:
american psycho 2 6/10
the rest :
secret window 7/10
starsky & hutch 6/10somebody told me you have a boyfriend who looks like a girldfriend that i had in february of last year the killers
-
Are we suppose to keep track?
-
Originally Posted by JustRising
(got all stored in access database)
-
Finally found time to see some good movies...
1. The Texas Chainsaw Massacre (1974) 3/5
2. Underworld (2003) 4.5/5
3. The Last Samurai (2003) 3.5/5
4. Freddy Vs Jason (2003) 3/5
5. The Passion Of The Christ (2004)* 4/5
6. Love Actually (2003) 4.5/5
-
Originally Posted by ZUBi
Wow, great idea! I'm gonna start doing that.
-
Lantana (2001) 4.5/5
Project S (1993) 3.5/4
Big Slaughter Club Returns (2003) 1/5
Zatoichi - Darkness is His Ally (1989) 4/5
Zatoichi and The Chest of Gold (1964) 4/5
Zatoichi and The Doomed Man (1965) 4/5
Dawn of the Dead (2004) 4/5
Shark Skin Man and Peach Hip Girl (1998) 3/5
Tiger Cage (1988) 3/5
Unlucky Monkey (1998) 3/5
2LDK (2002) 4/5
Tattooed Life (1965) 2.5/5
Kill Bill Vol. 2 (2004) 4/5
When Fortune Smiles (1990) 4/5
Best of the month
Worst of the month
-
Originally Posted by JustRising
BTW: mdb format (ACCESS). if U now have installed Micro$oft Office say so, I can make it in TXT...
-
Didn't see a lot, but...
Hellboy 3.75/5
Kill Bill Vol. 2 4.5/5
The Ladykillers 2.5/5
Shaolin Soccer 4/5
Eternal Sunshine 4/5
Thirteen 3.5/5
Overall, a pretty good month.Are you a Mexi-CAN or a Mexi-CAN'T?
Similar Threads
-
Your Monthly Movies (march 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 5Last Post: 04-13-2004, 06:53 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (february 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 7Last Post: 03-03-2004, 07:32 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (january 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 15Last Post: 02-14-2004, 03:09 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (october)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 11Last Post: 11-02-2003, 05:57 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (april)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 13Last Post: 05-26-2003, 09:20 PM
Bookmarks