Thanks: 0
Results 1 to 7 of 7
Thread: Your Monthly Movies (june 2004)
-
Your Monthly Movies (june 2004)
summary: 10 movies, 0 concert, 6 LIVE concerts & 8 documentary/shorts
movies:
* La Leggenda del pianista sull'oceano [The Legend of 1900] (1998) 4
* Dawn of the Dead (2004) 4
* Walking Tall (2004) 3
* Taking Lives (2004) 3
* Bad Santa (2003) 3.5
* Cold Mountain (2003) 3.5
* Blueberry (2004) 3
* The Terminal (2004) 3
* Around the World in 80 Days (2004) 2
* Harry Potter and the Prisoner of Azkaban (2004) 3.5
---
concerts:
NONE
live concerts:
05.06. Kvazi cirkus / Trbovlje, Pub 666
10.06. Life Of Agony, Pixies, Red Hot Chili Peppers / AERODROME Rock Festival Wiener Neustadt
11.06. Amorphis, Static X, Motorhead, Slipknot, KoRn, Metallica / AERODROME Rock Festival Wiener Neustadt
13.06. Soulfly, Mental Harakiri, Nailed, Zeus Faber / Zagreb, OTV Club
16.06. NoMeansNo, Intimn Frizurn / Ljubljana, Metelkova, Gala Hala
24.06. Slon 'n' Sade˛ / Trbovlje, Dom svobode
documentary's / short's:
* RAMMSTEIN: Industrial Angels - Unauthorized documentary (2003)
* Hooligans and Thugs
* THE MAKING OF: School of Rock - Lessons Learned
* THE MAKING OF: Kill Bill Vol.1
* THE MAKING OF: Hulk
* The Fog of War: Eleven Lessons from the Life of Robert S. McNamara (2003)
* Im toten Winkel - Hitlers Sekretärin [Blind Spot. Hitler's Secretary] (2002)
* Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
---
best of the month:
Dawn of the Dead (2004)
worst of the month:
NONE really
disappointment of the month:
Around the World in 80 Days (2004)
surprise of the month:
La Leggenda del pianista sull'oceano (1998)
guilty 'pleasure' of the month:
Fahrenheit 9/11 (2004)
---
* Foundation for movie score is its invest inside individual movie genre.
-
Originally Posted by ZUBi
I'll post my Monthly Movies list later today...
-
This last month sucked big time... i didn't really get to see that many movies... i don't even remember much of life
just random if i can remember
1. farenheit 9/11 4/5
2. Jurassic Park 2 1/5
3. chasing papi 1/5
4. the believer 4.5/5
5. Beautiful girls 3/5
6. Thelma & lewis 5/5
7. Decelouque 5/5
8. As good as it gets 4/5
9. true lies 4/5
i think that's it...
-
Originally Posted by JustRising
so June was drunking month JustRising?
-
Originally Posted by ZUBi
drunk enough not to even spell write
-
Some very good movies in june, hard to say which one was the best.
* Lost In Translation (2003)...4/5
* To Kill A Mockingbird (1962)...4/5
* Master And Commander: The Far Side Of The World (2003)...4/5
* Not With My Wife, You Don't! (1966)...4/5 (IMDb)
-
Similar Threads
-
Your Monthly Movies (may 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 8Last Post: 06-05-2004, 08:25 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (april 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 8Last Post: 05-02-2004, 10:02 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (march 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 5Last Post: 04-13-2004, 06:53 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (february 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 7Last Post: 03-03-2004, 07:32 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (june)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 13Last Post: 07-11-2003, 05:09 AM
Bookmarks