Thanks: 0
Results 1 to 9 of 9
Thread: Your Monthly Movies (november)
-
Your Monthly Movies (november)
summary:
17 movies, 4 concerts/5 LIVE concerts & 5 documentary's
Foundation for movie score is its invest inside individual movie genre.
movies:
* Bad Boys 2 (2003) 3
* Lara Croft - Tomb Raider 2: The Cradle of Life (2003) 2.5
* Na planincah (2003) (On the Sunny Side) 3.5
* Yojimbo (1961) 4
* Lockdown (2000) 3.5
* Whale Rider (2002) 4
* Carandiru (2003) 4
* Shuang tong (Double Vision) (2002) 3
* Eight Legged Freaks (2002) 1.5
* Kyua (Cure) (1997) 4
* Knockaround Guys (2001) 2
* Bloody Mallory (2002) 1.5
* American Wedding (American Pie 3) (2003) 2.5
* Equilibrium (2002) 4 [2nd reprise]
* Nuremberg (2000) 4
* Gonin (1995) 3.5
* Underworld (2003) 4
concerts:
* PSYCHO-PATH: live Kri˛anke, Ljubljana (03.06.2003)
* THE DOORS: VH-1 Storytellers (2001)
* U2: Elevation 2001 - Live from Boston (2001)
* QUEENS OF THE STONE AGE: Krizanke, Ljubljana (3.6.2003)
live concerts:
* 07.11. KLUBSKI MARATON 03: Disdrug The ****, Corkcrew, Manul, Dani Kavas; (Ljubljana, Menza pri koritu, Metelkova mesto)
* 08.11. Terminal Disease, Kvazi cirkus; Kranj, Izbruh, AC Bazen
* 27.11. ROCKONNET ORTO Party: Prezrti, Wicked Crew, Unlisted; Ljubljana, Orto klub
* 28.11. Black Eyes (USA), Lunar (CRO), Manul; Trbovlje, AMD Kipe
* 29.11. NOVI NOVI PUNK: Hanin Elias (EX Atari Teenage Riot), Audioworks, Dr. Zero, Kvazi cirkus, Manul; Ljubljana, Orto klub
documentary's:
* BLACK SABBATH: The Story Vol. 1 - 1970-1978 (1992)
* Conspiracy Theory: Did We Land on the Moon? (Fox Documentary) (2001)
* THE MAKING OF: Final Fantasy: The Spirits Within (2001)
* THE MAKING OF: The Alien Legacy (1999)
* THE MAKING OF: Monsters Inc. - Monsterpiece (2001)
---
best of the month:
Underworld (2003)
worst of the month:
Eight Legged Freaks (2002)
disappointment of the month:
Bloody Mallory (2002)
surprise of the month:
Carandiru (2003)
http://carandiru.globo.com/
guilty pleasure of the month:
Yojimbo (1961)
&
THE MAKING OF: The Alien Legacy (1999)
Last edited by ZUBi; 11-30-2003 at 02:28 PM.
-
not much this month:
matrix revolutions 6/10
basket case 3 2/10
braindead 7/10
love actually 8/10
finding nemo 8/10somebody told me you have a boyfriend who looks like a girldfriend that i had in february of last year the killers
-
Look Out, Officer! (1990) 5/5
Matrix Revolutions (2003) 4/5
Lawyer Lawyer (1997) 4/5
Another Heaven (2000) 3/5
Shinjuku Triad Society (1995) 3/5
Novocaine (2001) 3/5
Tale of Two Sisters, A (2003) 5/5
Gonin (1995) 5/5
Cure (1997) 4/5
Stereo Future (2001) 5/5
Night Corridor (2003) 2/5
Thirteen Steps (2003) 4/5
Score (1995) 4/5
Finding Nemo (2003) 4/5
Martial Angels (2001) 2/5
My Wife is a Gangster 2 (2003) 4/5
Crime Story (1993) 4/5
Way Home, The (2002) 4/5
Mexican, The (2001) 2/5
Jam Films (2003) 5/5
In the Line of Duty (1989) 5/5
Once Upon a Time in China III (1993) 4/5
Tokyo Mafia: Battle for Shinjuku (1996) 5/5
Whispering Corridors 3: Wishing Stairs (2003) 4/5
Lord of the Rings: TTT Extended Edition (2002) 5/5
Best of the month:
Stereo Future
Worst of the month:
The Mexican
-
Ace Venture : Pet Detective - 2.5/5
Oseam - 3.5/5
The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen 2/5
Chinatown 2/5
A Tale Of Two Sisters 4.5/5
Plastic Tree 1/5
TAKEN : Episodes 1-5 - 4.5/5It is not enough 'I succeed'. Everyone else must fail.
-
Only 5 movies this month - it wasn't hard to choose the best of the month...
Kiss Toledo Goodbye (1999) 2/5
A Gunfight (1971) 3.5/5
40 Days And 40 Nights (2002) 3/5
Lara Croft Tomb Raider: The Cradle Of Life (2003) 3/5
Kill Bill Vol. 1 (2003) 4.5/5 Best of the Month
-
U know what: I'm really dissapointed with this responses so far
(only 4 replies made press)...
-
Not much movie watching, but maybe I can't remember
Master & Commander: 5/5 (Best Of The Month)
Seabiscuit: 4/5
The Grinch: 4/5 (Guilty Pleasure Of The Month)
The Matrix Reloaded: 3/5 (Worst Of The Month)
Executive Decision: 4/5 (Dissapointment of the month)
-
this thread will no longer be sticky. link to every month thread is/will be in my singature...
-
All I watched this month was Revolutions... 4/5. That's it... I really need to get out more.
Are you a Mexi-CAN or a Mexi-CAN'T?
Similar Threads
-
Your Monthly Movies (february 2004)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 7Last Post: 03-03-2004, 07:32 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (december 2003)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 7Last Post: 01-03-2004, 01:35 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (october)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 11Last Post: 11-02-2003, 05:57 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (august)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 10Last Post: 09-19-2003, 03:26 PM -
Your Monthly movies (January)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 13Last Post: 02-10-2003, 12:01 PM
Bookmarks