Thanks: 0
Results 1 to 13 of 13
Thread: Your Monthly Movies (september)
-
Your Monthly Movies (september)
doing that little earlier today that nobody overtake Me (hehehe)
summary: 18 movies/1 short movie, 1 concert & 1 documentary
movies:
Hyoryuu-gai (The City of Lost Souls) (2000) 3.5
Confidence (2003) 4
Wonderful Days (2003) 4.5
Anatomie 2 (Anatomy 2) (2003) 3.5
Versus (2000) 2.5
Tube (2003) 2.5
Wrong Turn (2003) 3.5
Vincent (Tim Burton's short animation movie) (1982) -
Killerdeului suda (Guns and Talks) (2001) 3
Pirates of the Caribbean: The Curse of the Black Pearl (2003) 3.5
Nihon kuroshakai (Ley Lines) (1999) 3
Hollywood Homicide (2003) 2
Joshuu sasori: Dai-41 zakkyo-bo (Female Convict Scorpion Jailhouse 41) (1972) 2.5
Cypher (2002) 2.5
1 na 1 (Jedan na jedan) (2002) 3.5
The Italian Job (2003) 4
Beyond the Limits (2003) 3
Willard (2003) 3.5
The League of Extraordinary Gentlemen (aka LXG) (2003) 2.5
concerts:
AC/DC: Stiff Upper Lip (live in Olympia Stadium, Munchen, Germany, 14.6.2001)
documentary's:
The Green Mile - Making of (1999)
---
BEST of the month:
Wonderful Days (2003)
http://www.wonderfuldays.co.kr/english/
<img src="http://www.movie-list.com/forum/attachment.php?s=&postid=61965">
DISAPPOINTMENT of the month:
Hollywood Homicide (2003)
SURPRISE of the month:
Confidence (2003)
---
FREE WILLING TO TALK about (any above) movies ofcours...Last edited by ZUBi; 09-30-2003 at 04:02 PM.
-
Can't remember all the films I've seen this month.
In theatre
Underworld ****
Spirited Away *****
Calander Girls ***half
The Italian Job ***half
DVDs I've watched and reviewed
A.I *****
Red Dwarf I *****
The Hidden Fortress *****
Police Story *****
Rashomon *****
Police Story 2
-
Originally posted by carl
Can't remember all the films I've seen this month.
-
Re: Your Monthly Movies (september)
Originally posted by ZUBi
Nihon kuroshakai (Lay Lines) (1999) 3
My September movies (TV, Tape, DVD, Cinema):
- My Father Is a Hero (1995) 4/5
- Naughty Boys (1986) 3/5
- Moscow - Cassiopea (1973) 5/5
- Shaft (2000) 4/5
- Ghost World (2000) 5/5
- Electrical Girl (2001) 2/5
- Wonderful Days (2002) 3/5
- Formula 51 (2002) 3/5
- Wizard of Darkness (1995) 5/5
- Pirates of the Caribbean (2003) 4/5
- Old School (2002) 3/5
- Asian Charlie's Angels 5/5
- Kukushka (2002) 5/5
Last edited by sex maniac; 09-30-2003 at 09:41 AM.
-
Re: Your Monthly Movies (september)
Originally posted by sex maniac
Ley Lines
Kukushka (2002). where U get that one? (source)
-
From Russia.
-
movies:
american wedding: 6/10 (too much stifler)
veronica guerin: 7/10
down with love: 7/10
freddy vs jason: 8/10 (guilty pleasure )
lxg: 4/10
identity: 8/10
concerts:
deftones/a perfect circle/revolution smile 10/10somebody told me you have a boyfriend who looks like a girldfriend that i had in february of last year the killers
-
wonderful days
the core
ichi the killer
pirates of the carribean
the transporter
big trouble
solaris
führer ex
house of the 1000 corpses
national security
the watcher
french connection 2
the right stuff
aladdin
requiem for a dream
battle royale
confesion of a dangerous mind
batman of the future: return of the joker
-
The League Of Extraordinary Gentlemen 3.5/5
Waking Up In Reno 3/5
Splitting Heirs 4/5
Chasing Papi 1/5
Long Time Dead 3/5
The Dead Zone (1983) 4/5
Unbrekable 4/5
Hulk 3.5/5
Identity 4.5/5
Two Weeks Notice 3/5
Wonderful Days 3.5/5
Pirates Of The Caribbean: The Curse Of The Black Pearl 5/5
Dreamcatcher 4/5
Hollywood Homicide 2/5
Blood - The Last Vampire 3.5/5
The Man Who Knew Too Much (1956) 4.5/5
Legends Of The Fall 5/5
Wrong Turn 3/5
best of the month
worst of the month
dissapointment of the month
surprise of the month
Last edited by lafce; 10-01-2003 at 06:01 PM.
-
-
Originally posted by Jake
Anger Menagement 2/5
Dreamcatcher 1/5
-
sorry it took me awhile!!
IN THEATER:
Jeeper Creepers 2: (2/5) just saw it for my friend's birthday...
Once Upon a Time in Mexico: (4.9/5) absolutely loved it! johnny depp's sooooooooo hot!
Dickie Roberts, Former Child Star: (3.9/5) hey i liked it, it wuz funny... kinda cool seeing all of those "real" former child stars
The RunDown!!!!! (10/5) THE BEST MOVIE OF THE MONTH!!!! the rock wuz great! hey, i found out today that The Rundown is the top movie at the moment!!
CONCERT:
99.5 The Wolf Free-For-All... a country concert... Clint Black, Joe Nichols, LeeAnn Wormack, Sara Evans.... hey i love Clint Black! it wuz a great concert. he did a live shooting for a music video. he played the same song three times... it wuz a really cool concert.
BEST OF THE MONTH:
WORSE OF THE MONTH:
"Frankly, my dear, I don't give a damn."
-
I go by :Film Year Rating Viewed on
The Terminator 1984 4/5 TV
The 6th Day 2000 3.5/5 TV
The Fugitive 1993 4/5 TV
The Running Man 1987 3/5 TV
U.S. Marshalls 1998 3/5 TV
M:I-2 2000 2.5/5 TV
Matchstick Men 2003 4/5 Cinema
Small Soldiers 1998 3/5 Video
The Italian Job 2003 4/5 Cinema
Terminator 2 1991 5/5 DVD
Best of the Month:
Surprise of the Month:
Worst of the Month:
Disappointment of the Month:
Channel Five had an Arnie season.Last edited by I Got Trailers; 10-06-2003 at 03:26 AM.
Similar Threads
-
Your Monthly Movies (december 2003)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 7Last Post: 01-03-2004, 01:35 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (october)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 11Last Post: 11-02-2003, 05:57 PM -
Your Monthly Movies (august)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 10Last Post: 09-19-2003, 03:26 PM -
Your Monthly movies (January)
By ZUBi in forum General Chatter - Movie RelatedReplies: 13Last Post: 02-10-2003, 12:01 PM
Bookmarks